April

Legend

All levels

Intermediate

Advanced

22
2017
Saturday
Time / Zeit
Havana
Santiago
Buena Vista
Afro
11:00-12:00
Musicality
Yunaisy & Danger
Rumba Guaguanco
Mario & Madeline
Salsa con Nudos
Rafael Baro
Afro Introduction
Alfredo Garcia Gonzalez
12:15-13:15
Salsa con Rumba
Ariel Hernandez
Timba Cubana
Solangel & Yoyo
Rueda de Casino
Emilito Herrera & Steffi
Oya
Madeline Rodriguez
13:30-14:30
Lunchtime and workshops
Lady Style
Yunaisy Farray
Men Style
Danger Rodriguez
Salsa con Rumba
Seo & Marta
Palo
Mario Charon
14:45-15:45
Cuban Partnerwork
Alexander & Barbara
Salsa con 2 Mujeres
Emilito Herrera & Steffi
Tecnica Rumba
Mario & Madeline
Chango
Alfredo Garcia Gonzalez
16:00-17:00
Timba con estilo
Osmani & Yalien
Cuban Partnerwork
Alexander & Barbara
Rueda de Casino
Rafael Baro
Oya
Madeline Rodriguez
17:15-18:15
Cuban Partnerwork
Alexander & Barbaro
Timba & Musicality
Osmani & Yalien
Son Cubano
Mario & Madeline

23
2017
Sunday
Time / Zeit
Havana
Santiago
Buena Bista
Afro
11:00-12:00
Cuban Partnerwork
Yunaisy & Danger
Rueda
Solangel & Yoyo
Salsa con con Rumba
Rafael Baro
Afro Introduction
Alfredo Garcia Gonzalez
12:15-13:15
Salsa Partnerwork
Alex Carbo & Barbara Jimenez
Salsa & Styling
Laine & Leonardo
Fusion Cubana
Ariel Hernandez
Chango
Alfredo Garcia Gonzalez
13:15-14:15
Lunchtime

Lunchtime

Lunchtime

Lunchtime

Lunchtime
14:15-15:15
Cuban New Style
Osmani & Yalien
Salsa Fusion
Ariel Hernandez
Bachata Cubana
Seo & Marta
Rumba Guaguanco
Laine & Leonardo
15:30-16:30
Cuban Men Styling
Osmani Segura
Cuban Lady Styling
Yalien Serrano
Tecnica Rumba
Mario & Madeline
Rumba Colombia
Rafael Baro
16:30-17:30
Timba Cubana
Solangel & Yoyo
Cuban Partnerwork
Osmani & Yalien
Rueda de Casino
Laine & Leonardo

Workshops schedule (subject to changes)

Saturday, April 22nd, 2017

Time / Zeit
Havana
Santiago
Buena Vista
Afro
11:00-12:00
Musicality
Yunaisy & Danger
Rumba Guaguanco
Mario & Madeline
Salsa con Nudos
Rafael Baro
Afro Introduction
Alfredo Garcia Gonzalez
12:15-13:15
Salsa con Rumba
Ariel Hernandez
Timba Cubana
Solangel & Yoyo
Rueda de Casino
Emilito Herrera & Steffi
Oya
Madeline Rodriguez
13:30-14:30
Lunchtime and workshops
Lady Style
Yunaisy Farray
Men Style
Danger Rodriguez
Salsa con Rumba
Seo & Marta
Palo
Mario Charon
14:45-15:45
Cuban Partnerwork
Alexander & Barbara
Salsa con 2 Mujeres
Emilito Herrera & Steffi
Tecnica Rumba
Mario & Madeline
Chango
Alfredo Garcia Gonzalez
16:00-17:00
Timba con estilo
Osmani & Yalien
Cuban Partnerwork
Alexander & Barbara
Rueda de Casino
Rafael Baro
Oya
Madeline Rodriguez
17:15-18:15
Cuban Partnerwork
Alexander & Barbaro
Timba & Musicality
Osmani & Yalien
Son Cubano
Mario & Madeline

Sunday, April 23rd, 2017

Time / Zeit
Havana
Santiago
Buena Bista
Afro
11:00-12:00
Cuban Partnerwork
Yunaisy & Danger
Rueda
Solangel & Yoyo
Salsa con con Rumba
Rafael Baro
Afro Introduction
Alfredo Garcia Gonzalez
12:15-13:15
Salsa Partnerwork
Alex Carbo & Barbara Jimenez
Salsa & Styling
Laine & Leonardo
Fusion Cubana
Ariel Hernandez
Chango
Alfredo Garcia Gonzalez
13:15-14:15
Lunchtime

Lunchtime

Lunchtime

Lunchtime

Lunchtime
14:15-15:15
Cuban New Style
Osmani & Yalien
Salsa Fusion
Ariel Hernandez
Bachata Cubana
Seo & Marta
Rumba Guaguanco
Laine & Leonardo
15:30-16:30
Cuban Men Styling
Osmani Segura
Cuban Lady Styling
Yalien Serrano
Tecnica Rumba
Mario & Madeline
Rumba Colombia
Rafael Baro
16:30-17:30
Timba Cubana
Solangel & Yoyo
Cuban Partnerwork
Osmani & Yalien
Rueda de Casino
Laine & Leonardo